Rice Terraces Marathon 2017 Race Results

Race Results courtesy of Team Malaya.

Advertisements

A total of 42 21-kilometre runners and 13 42-kilometre runners pushed their limits in the Rice Terraces Marathon last 28 May 2017 at Hungduan, Ifugao.

18814688_1490553284328014_6419225389537232264_o
Photo courtesy of Wilfredo Daoas

Rice Terraces Marathon 2017 : Rice Terraces Marathon – Year 4 was organized by Team Malaya.

21KM CATEGORY
NAME GENDER TIME RANK
Argie Cabrera M 48:53.4 1
Caesar Lledo M 54:01.1 2
Gail M. Madrilejos F 09:06.4 3
Wilfredo Daoas M 15:08.5 4
Jester Leander M 20:51.7 5
Ligaya Rose I. Ayan F 26:15.2 6
Tomas Pascual M 32:42.9 7
Alexander Tengson M 35:07.8 8
Ma. Athena Bulay F 39:21.1 9
Jenjy Anne “Jing” M. Pugong F 46:24.8 10
John Prospero Tugade M 55:54.1 11
Benedict Mendoza M 57:11.3 12
Janice A. Salas F 28:57.7 13
Elsie Visperas Ursula F 39:03.5 14
Fidel Caweng Polinario M 39:20.6 15
Eunice Magpantay F 39:23.9 16
Gary Del Castillo M 52:53.2 17
Celso Ravina M 52:54.4 18
Boy Castro M 52:56.2 19
Kimberly Likigan Polinario F 59:07.1 20
Rosalinda Obfan F 59:07.6 21
Mark Anthony Torres M 23:46.5 22
Alex Anday Jr M 23:46.8 23
Dan Gerard Mistica M 30:29.5 24
Rexie Marie Valenciano F 30:41.5 25
Jeremy Valenciano M 30:43.0 26
Benjade Z. Cuales M 45:26.7 27
Flordette A. Cuales F 46:06.0 28
Ronald Mendoza M 51:37.6 29
Jaime Bacani Lui M 51:39.5 30
Doris Bacani Lui F 51:40.1 31
Cherry Cachero F 39:48.6 32
Arturo Ocampo M 59:06.1 33
Nerissa “Rhyz” Sagun F 59:07.4 34
Jhing Asistio F 00:16.0 35
Baby Liza Botor F 01:38.0 36
Rosario Corpuz F 08:18.7 37
Arlene Mendoza F 08:19.9 38
Lewelyn Bacay F 08:20.7 39
Sharon Harina F 08:21.8 40
Karen Mascarenas F 09:08.6 41
Betchay Camatog F 38:22.6 42
42KM CATEGORY
NAME GENDER TIME RANK
Ivan Buyayo M 12:12.6 1
Kevin Paul A. Reblora M 40:31.7 2
Romando T Cumahling M 05:28.9 3
Nelson Bay-ocot M 14:50.9 4
Joven I. Gozum M 24:00.9 5
Evelyn Botin F 56:57.6 6
Randy Cafugauan M 20:20.8 7
Socorro Nasungan F 22:06.7 8
Marlon Dimaranan M 03:21.0 9
Maria Fe Gonzales F 04:04.6 10
Angelita Tuble F 04:05.0 11
Rubelia “Lynne Naz” Nazareno F 55:10.9 12
Trace Abella F 05:27.4 13

Sources:

http://teammalaya.org/results/
https://www.facebook.com/teammalaya.org/